Councillor Emails

Division 1:   Cr Rick Baberowski                     Rick.Baberowski@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 2:  Cr Terry Landsberg                     terry.landsberg@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 4:  Cr Joe Natoli                                   joe.natoli@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 5:  Cr Winston Johnston                winston.johnston@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 6:  Cr Christian Dickson                 Christian.Dickson@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 7:  Cr Ted Hungerford                      Ted.Hungerford@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 8:  Cr Jason Opray                            Jason.Opray@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 9: Cr Maria Suarez                             maria.suarez@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 10: Cr David Law                                 david.law@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Mayor: Mayor Mark Jamieson                    mail@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Wondering Who Your Councilor is?

These 3 Councillors and Mayor are on the Mass Transit Control Group:
Mayor Mark Jamieson
Contact details Phone: (07) 5441 8242 Email: mail@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Deputy Mayor and Division 1 - Cr Rick Baberowski

Banya, Baringa, Beerburrum, Beerwah, Bells Creek, Bribie Island North, Caloundra West, Coochin Creek, Corbould Park, Gagalba, Glass House Mountains, Landsborough, Little Mountain, Meridan Plains, Nirimba, Peachester
Phone: (07) 5420 8987
Email: Rick.Baberowski@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au 

Division 3 - Cr Peter Cox 
Aroona, Bokarina, Birtinya, Currimundi, Little Mountain, Meridan Plains, Warana, Wurtulla.
Contact details Phone: (07) 5420 8978 Mobile: 0409 530 415
Email: Peter.Cox@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 6 - Cr Christian Dickson 
Buderim Pines, Buderim Meadows, Mountain Creek (Glenfields, Brightwater), Palmview (Harmony), Sippy Downs (Chancellor Park) 
Contact details Phone: (07) 5441 8374 Mobile: 0400 720 103 Email: Christian.Dickson@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au


Other Councillors
Division 2 - Cr Terry Landsberg
Battery Hill, Caloundra, Caloundra West, Dicky Beach, Golden Beach, Kings Beach, Little Mountain, Moffat Beach, Pelican Waters, Shelly Beach
Contact details Phone: (07) 5420 8965 Mobile: 0418 348 896
Email: terry.landsberg@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au 

Division 4 - Cr Joe Natoli
Alexandra Headland, Buddina, Maroochydore, Minyama, Mooloolaba, Parrearra, Warana. 
Contact details Phone: (07) 5475 9859 Mobile: 0409 727 313
Email: joe.natoli@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 5 - Cr Winston Johnston
Bald Knob, Balmoral Ridge, Booroobin, Cambroon, Chevallum, Conondale, Crohamhurst, Curramore, Diamond Valley, Elaman Creek, Eudlo, Flaxton, Glenview Hunchy, Ilkley, Kiel Mountain, Landers Shoot, Maleny, Montville, Mooloolah Valley, Mount Mellum, North Maleny, Palmwoods, Palmview Forest, Peachester, Reesville, Tanawha, West Woombye, Witta, Woombye, Wootha.
Contact details Phone: (07) 5441 8043 Mobile: 0429 076 066
Email: winston.johnston@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 7 - Cr Ted Hungerford
Buderim, Diddillibah, Forest Glen, Kiels Mountain, Kuluin, Kunda Park, Maroochydore, Mons, Rosemount, Tanawha.
Contact details Phone: (07) 5441 8378 Mobile: 0408 746 761
Email: ted.hungerford@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 8 - Cr Jason O'Pray
Coolum Beach, Marcoola, Maroochydore, Mount Coolum, Mudjimba, Pacific Paradise, Point Arkwright, Twin Waters, Yaroomba.
Contact details Phone: (07) 5475 9860 Mobile: 0417 574 638
Email: Jason.OPray@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 9 - Cr Maria Suarez
Bli Bli, Coolum Beach, Doonan, Marcoola, Maroochy River, Mount Coolum, Pacific Paradise, Peregian Beach, Peregian Springs, Valdora, Verrierdale, Weyba Downs, Yandina Creek.
Contact details Phone: (07) 5475 9810 Mobile: 0437 794 703
Email: maria.suarez@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au

Division 10 - Cr David Law
Belli Park, Bridges, Burnside, Coes Creek, Coolabine, Cooloolabin, Dulong, Eerwah Vale, Eumundi, Gheerulla, Highworth, Image Flat, Kenilworth, Kiamba, Kidaman Creek, Kulangoor, Kureelpa, Mapleton, Nambour, Ninderry, North Arm, Obi Obi, Parklands, Perwillowen, Rosemount, Towen Mountain, Yandina.
Contact details Phone: (07) 5441 8368 Mobile: 0437 825 569
Email: david.law@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au 

Mtag - Mass Transit Action Group is a volunteer Community Group